Skip to main content

Office of the Executive Director

Adele Fabrikant

Executive Director

Adele Fabrikant (she, her, hers)

NY

99

Betsy Dohrer

Associate, Events

Betsy Dohrer (she, her, hers)

Staff Class 2019

Duanecia Clark

Chief of Staff

Duanecia Clark (she, her, hers)

Staff Class 2012

Growth & Stewardship

Allison Cramton

Chief of Development & Finance

Allison Cramton (she, her, hers)

D.C. Region

11

Laura Perez

Director, Institutional Giving & Grants

Laura Perez (she, her, hers)

Staff Class of 2018

Rachel Lange

Associate, Finance & Knowledge Management

Rachel Lange (she, her, hers)

Staff Class 2018

Shawn Stern

Manager, Individual & Corporate Giving

Shawn Stern (he, him, his)

Mississippi Delta

14

Sweda Chandran

Director, Individual Giving

Sweda Chandran (she, her, hers)

Staff Class of 2019

Talent Matching & Alumni Impact

Ashley Martorana

Manager, Talent Matching

Ashley Martorana (she, her, hers)

Colorado

13

Mark Hazelgrove

Managing Director, Central Virginia

Mark Hazelgrove (he, him, his)

Connecticut

10

Nick Brooks

Managing Director, Talent Matching & Alumni Impact

Nick Brooks (he, him, his)

D.C. Region

10

TalentHub

Amy Leslie

Director, Certification & Compliance

Amy Leslie (she, her, hers)

D.C. Region

11

Manager, Teacher Leadership Development

Austin Williams (he, him, his)

Atlanta

13

Brittney D. Reed

Director, Teacher Leadership Development

Brittney D. Reed (she, her, hers, herself)

Staff Class of 2017

Chauncey Brown

Manager, Teacher Leadership Development

Chauncey Brown (she, her, hers)

Mississippi

12

Helda Morad

Vice President, Chief Impact Officer

Helda Morad (she, her, hers)

Baltimore

06

Kelley King

Director, Teacher Learning & Development

Kelley King (she, her, hers)

Staff Class of 2018

Kristie Dennis

Manager, Teacher Leadership Development

Kristie Dennis (she, her, hers)

Staff Class of 2019

Sheena Griffin

Manager, Teacher Leadership Development

Sheena Griffin (she, her, hers)

Staff Class of 2019